Chauffeured transfers in Rạch Giá · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Rạch Giá with the fare shown first
Rạch Giá arranges pre-booked transfers in Rạch Giá (Vietnam). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in VND and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in VND, no surprises on arrival
- 31 destinations in Rạch Giá, each with its page
- Rach Soi Bus Stationfrom VND 131,9007 min
- Bến Xe Tỉnh Kiên Giangfrom VND 133,9008 min
- Cổng chào Huyện Châu Thànhfrom VND 137,8008 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Rạch Giá requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Rạch Giá and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
31
destinations in Rạch Giá
VND 50,000
the cheapest route
7 min
Rach Gia Airport → Rach Soi Bus Station
Prices by route
Guide prices in Rạch Giá, in VND. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Rach Gia Airport → Rach Soi Bus Station3.3 km · 7 minVND 131,900from
- Rach Gia Airport → Bến Xe Tỉnh Kiên Giang3.3 km · 8 minVND 133,900from
- Rach Gia Airport → Cổng chào Huyện Châu Thành3.6 km · 8 minVND 137,800from
- Rach Gia Airport → Kien Giang Oncology Hospital5.4 km · 12 minVND 169,200from
- Rach Gia Airport → Sai Gon Rach Gia Hotel5.6 km · 12 minVND 171,800from
- Rach Gia Airport → Villas Mẩu Kiên Giang5.6 km · 12 minVND 171,800from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rach Gia Airport → Rach Soi Bus Station | 3.3 km | 7 min | VND 131,900 | See details |
| Rach Gia Airport → Bến Xe Tỉnh Kiên Giang | 3.3 km | 8 min | VND 133,900 | See details |
| Rach Gia Airport → Cổng chào Huyện Châu Thành | 3.6 km | 8 min | VND 137,800 | See details |
| Rach Gia Airport → Kien Giang Oncology Hospital | 5.4 km | 12 min | VND 169,200 | See details |
| Rach Gia Airport → Sai Gon Rach Gia Hotel | 5.6 km | 12 min | VND 171,800 | See details |
| Rach Gia Airport → Villas Mẩu Kiên Giang | 5.6 km | 12 min | VND 171,800 | See details |
Within Rạch Giá
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Rạch Giá, at the same fixed price.
- Bến Xe Tỉnh Kiên Giang → Rach Soi Bus Station0.1 km · 1 minVND 50,000from
- Bến Xe Tỉnh Kiên Giang → Cổng chào Huyện Châu Thành0.4 km · 1 minVND 50,000from
- Bến Xe Tỉnh Kiên Giang → Bệnh Viên Tâm Thần Kiên Giang3.5 km · 8 minVND 86,500from
- Rach Soi Bus Station → Bệnh Viên Tâm Thần Kiên Giang3.6 km · 8 minVND 87,800from
- Bến Xe Tỉnh Kiên Giang → Kien Giang Oncology Hospital5.3 km · 11 minVND 115,900from
- Bến Xe Tỉnh Kiên Giang → Villas Mẩu Kiên Giang5.6 km · 11 minVND 119,800from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bến Xe Tỉnh Kiên Giang → Rach Soi Bus Station | 0.1 km | 1 min | VND 50,000 | See details |
| Bến Xe Tỉnh Kiên Giang → Cổng chào Huyện Châu Thành | 0.4 km | 1 min | VND 50,000 | See details |
| Bến Xe Tỉnh Kiên Giang → Bệnh Viên Tâm Thần Kiên Giang | 3.5 km | 8 min | VND 86,500 | See details |
| Rach Soi Bus Station → Bệnh Viên Tâm Thần Kiên Giang | 3.6 km | 8 min | VND 87,800 | See details |
| Bến Xe Tỉnh Kiên Giang → Kien Giang Oncology Hospital | 5.3 km | 11 min | VND 115,900 | See details |
| Bến Xe Tỉnh Kiên Giang → Villas Mẩu Kiên Giang | 5.6 km | 11 min | VND 119,800 | See details |
Where we take you in Rạch Giá
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Rach Gia Airport
from VND 131,900Airport
418 Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, Rạch Giá, An Giang
See prices and book →Bến Xe Tỉnh Kiên Giang
from VND 50,000Station
QL61, Châu Thành, tỉnh Kiên Giang
See prices and book →Rach Soi Bus Station
from VND 50,000Station
168 Mai Thị Hồng Hạnh, Vĩnh Hoà Hiệp, Châu Thành, tỉnh Kiên Giang
See prices and book →Bệnh Viên Tâm Thần Kiên Giang
from VND 86,500Hospital
Ấp Hòa Thuận, Bình An, An Giang
See prices and book →Bệnh viện Y học cổ truyền
from VND 149,900Hospital
64 Đống Đa, Rạch Giá, An Giang
See prices and book →Binh An Hospital
from VND 176,100Hospital
80 - 82 Nguyễn Trung Trực, Rạch Giá, An Giang 92000
See prices and book →Khoa Nội B - Bệnh viện đa khoa Kiên Giang
from VND 130,300Hospital
X3FX+R4J, Đường Số 1, Rạch Giá, An Giang
See prices and book →Kien Giang Oncology Hospital
from VND 115,900Hospital
15 Nam Kỳ Khởi Nghĩa, Rạch Giá, An Giang
See prices and book →Kien Giang Province Hospital
from VND 125,100Hospital
13 Nam Kỳ Khởi Nghĩa, Rạch Giá, An Giang
See prices and book →Phòng Khám Đa Khoa Thiện Mỹ
from VND 121,100Hospital
1089D Lâm Quang Ky, Rạch Giá, An Giang
See prices and book →Women's and Children's Hospital of Kien Giang province
from VND 125,100Hospital
03 Ung Văn Khiêm, Rạch Giá, An Giang 91000
See prices and book →Dai Luong Hotel
from VND 161,600Hotel
44-45 Tôn Đức Thắng, Rạch Giá, An Giang
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Rạch Giá?
In Rạch Giá and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Rạch Giá centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in VND before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Rạch GiáDrive with Rạch Giá in Rạch Giá
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Rạch Giá?
The fare in VND comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Rạch Giá?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Rạch Giá?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Rạch Giá, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car